FB
Sat 1st Jun

CAMDEN ROCKS FESTIVAL (SATURDAY)

£44
invalid stage
DICE protects fans and artists from touts. We’re a mobile app for iOS and Android. Tickets will be securely stored on your phone.

Camden Rocks Festival. An independent urban festival showcasing 400 of the best new and established bands in the UK’s beating heart of music and revelry, Camden Town, on 1st & 2nd June 2019.

Featuring punk-folk singer songwriter Frank Turner and newly announced alt-rock quartet Deaf Havana as headliners, Ash, The Wonder Stuff, Rat Boy, New Model Army, Wheatus, Carl Barat, Ginger Wildheart, The Professionals, Angelic Upstarts, Milk Teeth, Richie Ramone, Pretty Vicious, Raging Speedhorn, Random Hand, Discharge, Eliza and The Bear, The Virginmarys, Area 11, Sonic Boom Six, Chamberlain, The Last Internationale, Our Hollow Our Home, [SPUNGE}, Bang Bang Romeo, Lotus Eater, Hurricane #1, Rews and many many more. Expect the finest acts in live music plus a showcasing of some of the brightest and freshest talent around, across indie, rock, punk and metal. Anything goes in Camden and on the weekend of Camden Rocks, this is amplified to ten.

Saturday acts announced: Frank Turner New Model Army Wheatus Ginger Wildheart The Professionals Angelic Upstarts Milk Teeth Richie Ramone Pretty Vicious Area 11 [Spunge] Chamberlain Strange Bones Bang Bang Romeo The Men That Will Not Be Blamed For Nothing Warrior Soul Rascalton Loathe V2A The Bottom Line Nervus Heavy Rapids Asylums Adam Masterson Queen Zee Los Pepes Sulpher The Hip Priests The Dirty Thrills The Hyena Kill Riskee And The Ridicule Ondt Blod Wars Fine Creatures Phoxjaw Black Futures River Becomes Ocean Funeral Shakes Flight Brigade Gold Key The Soap Girls The Wild Things Pengshui Bitch Falcon Catholic Action The Liptones Coast To Coast Projector The Five Hundred Wild Front Thecityisours Vista Kicks No Violet Lebrock All Ears Avow Millie Manders And The Shutup Karima Francis Berries The Estevans Modern Error Sick Love Brand New Friend Knocksville Guitar Gangsters Alexis Kings The Collier Ryuketsu Blizzard Thunder On The Left Rich Ragany And The Digressions David Stevens And The Beguiled Bexatron Pet Needs This Years Ghost Mercutio The Empty Page Mick O'toole Last Great Dreamers The Idol Dead Juicebox Albany Matty James Cassidy Band Man The Lifeboats Weekend Recovery Pretty Pistol Via Dolorosa Rubber Jaw Young Garbo The Tip The Sweet Things Witchingseason Bad Solution Dead At Eleven Brain Ape Lunar Echoes Playmaker Unknown Chapters As Sirens Fall The Black Roses Prisoners Of Mother England Cavalcade Plain Sails Dr!Ftwood Shea Rafferty & Band Angerland Late Night Legacy * Alive With Eyes

Sunday acts announced: Deaf Havana Ash The Wonder Stuff Rat Boy Carl Barat Random Hand Raging Speedhorn Discharge Eliza And The Bear The Virginmarys Sonic Boom Six The Last Internationale Lotus Eater Shvpes Our Hollow, Our Home Hurricane #1 Rews Annabel Allum Bad Touch Big Boy Bloater And The Limits The Lottery Winners John J Presley Acres Press To Meco Flesh Tetris Sœur Saint Agnes Red Rum Club Indian Queens Exist Immortal King Creature The Wood Burning Savages Towers Of London Death Remains The Pearl Harts The Skinner Brothers Lock Deux Furieuses Hands Off Gretel Dragster Inklings Sworn Amongst Orchards Joanovarc Black Orchid Empire Colt48 Killit Koyo Glass Peaks The Chords Uk Greywind The Kut Oxygen Thief The Luka State Healthy Junkies Faers Beach For Tiger White Trash Kit Trigg Lots Holloway Janus Stark Ventenner Bridges Hawxx Delaire The Liar Selfworth Colt 45 The Franklys Apollo Junction Ryuketsu Blizzard Mellor Luke Rainsford Short Stories Of London Tokyo Taboo Red Method The Dirty Strangers Living On Universal Denial The Muffin Heads Ravenface Mutant Monster The Howlers Sugarthief Glossii Toffees River Hounds Flavour Nurse Collateral Bugeye No Fit State The Garage Flowers Suzie Stapleton Dirty Orange Rhyn Tony Goff & The Broken Colours Black Sixteen 10 Gauge Sweet Crisis Die Ego M A V E N Bengal Lancers Panic Island L Sicario Arcane Militia Repair To Ruin Dam_Fino Tom Lumley & The Brave Liaison Ringo Franco Black Roze Building Giants Natalie Shay Lighthouse Priests To Pilots Myok Cellar Door Moon Crow Colorwave At The Sun Jonny Weathers And Cosmic Scream The Silver Bayonets Brightlight City Two Year Break Maxx Palmer Jack And Sally Lee Pa++Erson The Gulps Nobody Wins Third Lung Midwich Cuckoos Monty Taft Youth Illusion Daniel Coburn Henry Grace Everything Is Imagined Indya The Good Tenants Tvvinns

Venues: Electric Ballroom • The Underworld • Dingwalls • The Monarch • The Camden Assembly • The Black Heart • The Dublin Castle • Dr. Martens • FEST • Dingwalls Canalside • The Hawley Arms • The Good Mixer • Gabeto • The Devonshire Arms • Brewdog • Belushis • The Fiddlers Elbow • The Lounge • The Lyttelton Arms • Music & Beans

After Parties: The official afterparties for Camden Rocks Festival 2019 will be held at The Underworld from 11pm to 4am, tickets on sale now!

Presented by Camden Rocks Festival Ltd.

This is an 18+ event.

Line up

Doors open
12:00pm
New Model Army
Wheatus
Ginger Wildheart
Pretty Vicious
Milk Teeth
Angelic Upstarts
Frank Turner
Curfew
12:00am

related events